Privacy policy

At Next11 ("Next11", "we" or “us”) data protection and confidentiality is a high priority. This privacy policy sets out clear guidelines for how Next11 processes your personal data. Further, we explain how we use the personal data that you leave and/or provide when you visit our websites, app or when you interact with us with various business relations.


1. Data controller and contact information.

Next11 is the data controller for the processing of your personal data. You may always contact Next11 formatters regarding the processing of personal data. If there are any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, you may contact us using the information below.

Next11 Technologies ApS
C/o Nomad Workspace

Blegdamsvej 6

Company reg. no. 39290782

DK-2200 København N

Mathias@next11.com  

We are processing your personal data in accordance to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and any national regulation applicable to us. If you find that your personal data has been processed in a way that does not meet the requirements of the GDPR and if you want to file a complaint, you have a specific right to lodge a complaint with the relevant supervisory authority. The supervisory authority will guide you through the process. See contact information below.

Datatilsynet

Carl Jacobsens Vej 35, 2500 Valby

Tlf. 33 19 32 00

dt@datatilsynet.dk


You may also file a complaint with your local data protection authorities, a list of which can be found here: https://edpb.europa.eu/about-edpb/board/members_en.

2. Collection of personal data.

This privacy policy describes how Next11processes your personal data. In connection with our provision of services we may process the following information about you: your name, your email address, IP address and similar identification data, including information about your navigation on the website and/or app.

In connection with the submission of your data it will always be stated whether the submission is voluntary or necessary for completing the desired action.

Your personal data is collected and processed in one or several of the below cases:

o When you visit Next11. We will process your personal data to identify you for visitor registration (name, company, position, email, telephone number) and if you access our free guest wi-fi (IP and Mac addresses). At Next11 there may be surveillance cameras, and if you appear on any footage, this will entail the processing of your personal data. The legal basis for these processing activities is the GDPR art. 6(1)(f),as it is in our legitimate interest to control access, enable you to access wi-fi during your visit and to have video surveillance at our physical locations for security and crime prevention purposes.

o When you sign up for Next11 newsletter. The legal basis for such processing is the GDPR art. 6(1)(a). To the extent you have accepted statistical cookies, information gathered by these will be used for marketing purposes combined with this email marketing permission in accordance with our legitimate interest, cf. the GDPR art.6(1)(f).

o When you enter and browse our website, cookies will be placed in accordance with your cookie consent and the information provided in the cookie-pop-up, which is always available on the website. This may entail the processing of your personal data, hereunder a unique ID-number, the IP-address, geographical location, the sites you visit, as well as further technical information on your behavior on the website. We rely on the legitimate interest in accordance with the GDPR art. 6(1)(f) for giving you the best possible website experience for the processing of personal data when placing statistical- and functional cookies. To the extent you have previously consented to receiving marketing material, we will combine this information with the accepted statistical cookies in accordance with our legitimate interest, cf. the GDPR art. 6(1)(f). We rely on your consent in accordance with the GDPR art. 6(1)(a) for our processing of personal data when placing marketing cookies. We always collect your permission (i.e. cookie consent) in accordance with the applicable cookie legislation prior to the placement of cookies. You prior permission is, thus, a condition for the processing of personal data through cookies.

o When you download our software or applications. The legal basis for such processing is the GDPR art. 6(1)(b).

o When you sign up for an event. The legal basis for such processing is the GDPR art. 6(1)(b).

o When you sign up for an online or physical training course. The legal basis for such processing is the GDPR art. 6(1)(b).

o When you download our eBooks. The legal basis for such processing is the GDPR art. 6(1)(b).

o When you create an account at Next11 webshop.  The legal basis for such processing is the GDPR art. 6(1)(b).

o When you buy products or services at our webshop. The legal basis for such processing is the GDPR art. 6(1)(b).

o When you contact us. The legal basis for such processing is the GDPR art. 6(1)(b) and/or (f). The legitimate interest under (f) is for us to be able to respond to your inquiry.

o When you participate in voluntary follow-up interviews with the purpose of improvement, quality review, etc. of Next11products and services and thus following to the provision of such products and services to you or the company you represent. The legal basis for such processing is the GDPR art. 6(1)(f).

o When you participate in a conference call, video conference or webinar(“online meetings”) using “Google Meet”n “Teams” and “Zoom”. The Google Meet service I provided by Google. The Teams service is provided by Microsoft Corporation. The Zoom service is provided by Zoom Video Communications, Inc. and used for webinars, where this service provides features required for the webinar. As online meetings will imply processing of audio and/or video of you, this will entail the processing of your personal data. We require the effective implementation of online meetings in order to fulfill our business purposes. The legal basis for processing is the GDPR article 6(1)(b).

If you use your email address in more than one of the above cases, your personal data will only be collected and registered in one place. This way your information is already stored when you interact with us, and you will not receive the same marketing material from Next11 more than once.

Non-sensitive personal data.

We process non-sensitive personal data on the basis of Article 6 in the GDPR. We collect the following non-sensitive personal data about you when you sign up as a customer/user:

  • name
  • address
  • e-mail
  • country
  • position on football pitch
  • level
  • date of birth
  • height
  • weight
  • football club
  • age
  • phone no.

Benchmark yourself.

We want you to be able to benchmark yourself with other players using the Next11 system. In practice this will be done by allowing you to benchmark yourself based on gender, age, nationality, level, position, height, and weight. This will allow you to see how you perform based on various parameters - technically, physically, and tactically.

If you allow us to use your data for benchmarking, your coach and e.g. other relevant third parties will be allegable to make and/or perform the same benchmarking. You will be provided with the possibility to choose whether or not you are interested in being part of the benchmarking mode. If you choose not to be part of the benchmarking mode (obt out), you will not be able to see other players’ data for benchmarking purposes.

If you allow us to use your data for benchmarking, you will also automatically be part of our high score list, where you will be able to compete with other players on technical, physical and tactical data.

3. Use of personal data.

We will use personal information only in ways that are compatible with the purposes for which it was collected or subsequently authorized by you. Next11 will take reasonable steps to ensure that personal information is relevant to its intended use, accurate, complete, and current.

Please note, that we will only use your personal data to send marketing material if you have given your explicit consent, unless legislation allows us to contact you without your prior consent.

Next11 keeps statistics about which areas of the site our users visit. This information is used to improve the website and/or app. We do use data about how our users navigate, to better understand how our users use our websites and/or app and from that we try to improve the user experience. Furthermore, we collect information about what our users, as a unit, prefer. This information is also used to improve the website and/or app. We do not sell or otherwise disclose information about how our users navigate and use our website.


4. Sharing of personal data.

We do not transfer your personal data to any third parties, except for what is described in this section, without your consent.

Your personal data may be disclosed to partners of Next11 (providers who deliver services on behalf of Next11), for example IT service providers, and in relation to sending out newsletters. These partners only process the personal data on behalf of Next11 and in accordance with Next11’s instructions. Furthermore, your personal data may be shared with business partners, e.g. freight companies, for the delivery of goods you buy in our webshop.

Under specific circumstances and with reference to legislation, it might be necessary to transfer information to public authorities or the police.  For example, information may be disclosed to the police in case of suspicion of credit card fraud.

In the case of a re-organization, full or partial sale of the company, any disclosure in such connection will be in accordance with current legislation for the processing of personal data.

If your personal data are transferred todata controllers or data processors, which are located in countries outside theEU/EEA not ensuring an adequate level of data protection, such transfers willbe adequately safeguarded by Next11, e.g. via the EU Commission’s StandardContractual Clauses. Please contact us if you wish further information.


5. Deleting personal data.

We will delete your personal data when we no longer need to process them in relation to one or more of the purposes set out above. However, the data may be processed and stored for a longer period in anonymized form.

We take appropriate measures to ensure that we process and store your personal data based on:

  1. as a minimum for the time period in which we deliver a service to you,
  2. in accordance with law, contract, or our legal obligations,
  3. or as long as the data are necessary in order for  the purposes for which they are collected, or longer if it is required by contract, applicable law, or for statistical purposes governed by appropriate security measures.


6. Cookie Policy.

We use cookies on our website. How we use cookies to improve your browsing experience on this website. In this Cookies Policy, any use of the words "you", "yours" or similar expressions shall mean any user of this website whatsoever. Terms such as "we", "us, "our" or similar expressions shall mean Next11 Technologies, company registration no. 39 29 07 82. Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on the hard drive of your device. They are often used as a mechanism for websites to remember useful information, such as your login details, and can contribute to ease of use when navigating a website. Our cookies cannot identify you personally.

How we use cookies.

Cookies on our website are used for a variety of different purposes, but generally speaking their use breaks down into the following categories: Strictly Necessary Cookies: These are required for the operation of our website. They include, for example, cookies that enable you to log into secure areas of our website. Analytical/Performance Cookies: These allow us to recognize and count the number of users of our website and see how such users navigate through our website. This helps to improve how our website works. Functionality Cookies: These improve the functional performance of our website and make it easier for you to use.

Managing cookies.

You can manage cookies by activating the setting on your Internet browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. Please note, if you do turn cookies off, this will limit the service that we are able to provide to you and may affect your user experience.

Changes to our cookie policy.

Our policies and procedures are under continual review. We may, from time to time, update our cookies policy. Any such changes will be posted on this page.

Contact.

Questions, comments and requests regarding this Cookie Policy should be addressed to hello@next11.com or to Next11 Technologies, Blegdamsvej 6, DK-2200 Copenhagen, Denmark.

7. Security.

We have implemented security measures to ensure that our internal procedures meet our high security policy standards. For example, we use encryption. Further, we strive to ensure the ongoing confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience when processing your personal data. In the event of physical or technical incidents, we make every effort to restore the availability and access to your personal data in a timely manner. We also have processes for assessing and evaluating the effectiveness in order to ensure that the security level is sufficient.

8. Your rights.

You are at any time entitled to be informed of the personal data about you that we process, but with certain legislative exceptions. You also have the right to object to the collection and further processing of your personal data including profiling/automated decision-making. Furthermore, you have the right to have your personal data rectified, erased or blocked according to the rules. Moreover, you have the right to receive information about you that you have provided to us, and the right to have this information transmitted to another data controller (data portability).

9. Withdrawal of consent.

You may, at any time, withdraw any consent you have given and we will delete your personal data, unless we can continue the processing based on another purpose. If you wish to withdraw your consent, please contact us at hello@next11.com.

10. Links to other websites.

Our website may contain links to other websites or to integrated sites. We are not responsible for the contents of the websites of other companies or for the practices of such companies regarding the collection of personal data. When you visit other websites, you should read the owners' policies on the protection of personal data and other relevant policies.


11. Changes to our privacy policy.

We reserve the right to change this privacy policy based on material changes in legislation, new technological solutions, new or improved features, or to improve our websites.

12. Amendment of data etc.

If you want us to update, amend or delete the personal data that we have recorded about you, or if you wish to get access to the data being processed about you, or if you have any questions concerning the above guidelines, you may contact us at hello@next11.com

13. Complaints.

If you wish to appeal against the processing of your personal data, please contact us by email, telephone or letter as indicated above. You may also file a complaint with your local data protection authorities, a list of which can be found here: https://edpb.europa.eu/about-edpb/board/members_en





Ready to help you the way you prefer being contacted.

01

Email us.

We'd love to hear from you. Whether you're curious about features, have a comment, or press - we're ready to answer
02

Chat with us.

It's fast, smart - and can help you out any time day or night.
03

Call us.

Feel free to call us Mon-Thursday
1O:00AM to 2:00 PM CET +45 25541211.
04

Visit us.

We’re based in a former courthouse from 1860 located in one of the most diverse areas of Copenhagen.